Deephaven — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Deephaven
- 23
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.12 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.52 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 6.40 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Deephaven
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 23 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3434 Northome Road | 1.83 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3604 Northome Road | 1.94 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 18135 Shavers Lane | 5.42 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3210 Robinsons Bay Road | 0.39 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 18400 Maple Ridge Road | 0.56 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3203 Robinsons Bay Road | 2.59 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3445 Deephaven Avenue | 0.55 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 18945 Northome Boulevard | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3455 Northome Road | 0.82 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3565 Deephaven Avenue | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3515 Deephaven Avenue | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 18775 Azure Road | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3605 Montgomerie Avenue | 0.52 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 3925 Walden Lane | 0.21 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 18795 Minnetonka Boulevard | 1.37 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 18707 Heathcote Drive | 0.94 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 4445 Vine Hill Road | 6.4 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 19350 Walden Trail | 0.46 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 19190 Park Avenue | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 19809 Lakeview Avenue | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 19235 Dale Avenue | 0.92 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 20500 Lakeview Avenue | 0.5 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 20300 Lakeview Avenue | 0.22 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276)
3434 Northome Road1.83 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
3604 Northome Road1.94 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
18135 Shavers Lane5.42 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! Mapped
3210 Robinsons Bay Road0.39 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! Mapped
18400 Maple Ridge Road0.56 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
3203 Robinsons Bay Road2.59 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
3445 Deephaven Avenue0.55 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
18945 Northome Boulevard0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
3455 Northome Road0.82 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
3565 Deephaven Avenue0.17 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
3515 Deephaven Avenue0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
18775 Azure Road0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
3605 Montgomerie Avenue0.52 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
3925 Walden Lane0.21 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
18795 Minnetonka Boulevard1.37 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
18707 Heathcote Drive0.94 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
4445 Vine Hill Road6.4 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
19350 Walden Trail0.46 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
19190 Park Avenue0.35 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
19809 Lakeview Avenue0.12 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
19235 Dale Avenue0.92 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
20500 Lakeview Avenue0.5 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mapped
20300 Lakeview Avenue0.22 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mapped