Golden Valley — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Golden Valley
- 62
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.27 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 1.41 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Golden Valley
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 62 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 Laurel Curve | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 4300 Adell Avenue | 0.43 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 4301 Adell Avenue | 0.44 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3201 June Avenue North | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 0.14 acresPIN 053-0702924340030 | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3135 June Avenue North | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3125 June Avenue North | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3115 June Avenue North | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3101 June Avenue North | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3049 June Avenue North | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3037 June Avenue North | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 3001 June Avenue North | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 2937 June Avenue North | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 2925 June Avenue North | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 2913 June Avenue North | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 0.15 acresPIN 053-1702924210021 | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1807 Zephyr Place | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1825 Glenwood Parkway | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1821 Glenwood Parkway | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1801 Zephyr Place | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1700 York Avenue North | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1696 York Avenue North | 0.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1628 York Avenue North | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1712 York Avenue North | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 0.15 acresPIN 053-1702924340001 | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 4408 Golden Valley Road | 1.06 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1305 Angelo Drive | 0.57 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 0.59 acresPIN 053-1802924420036 | 0.59 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1505 Island Drive | 1.41 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1640 Noble Drive | 0.94 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 4108 Poplar Drive | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 521 Indiana Avenue North | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 502 Ardmore Drive | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 1803 Hampshire Lane | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 6830 Olympia Street | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 6933 Olympia Street | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 6701 Plymouth Avenue North | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 4253 Glenwood Avenue | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 417 Westwood Drive South | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 79 Maddaus Lane | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 4102 Wayzata Boulevard | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 0.54 acresPIN 053-3002924220011 | 0.54 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 5101 Colonial Drive | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 1410 Alpine Pass | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 1408 Alpine Pass | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 0.44 acresPIN 053-3011821110083 | 0.44 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 8505 Plymouth Avenue North | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 6300 Golden Valley Road | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1120 Greenway Pass | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1110 Greenway Pass | 0.29 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 7320 Harold Avenue | 0.5 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 7310 Harold Avenue | 0.44 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 0.29 acresPIN 053-3211821420015 | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 6895 Harold Avenue | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 6885 Harold Avenue | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 6875 Harold Avenue | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 226 Paisley Lane | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
| 5509 Lindsay Street | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1121 Lilac Drive North | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 1100 Douglas Drive North | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 5804 Olson Memorial Highway | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281) |
| 217 Paisley Lane | 0.63 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA)
360 Laurel Curve0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
4300 Adell Avenue0.43 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
4301 Adell Avenue0.44 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3201 June Avenue North0.34 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
PIN 053-0702924340030
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3135 June Avenue North0.34 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3125 June Avenue North0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3115 June Avenue North0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3101 June Avenue North0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3049 June Avenue North0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3037 June Avenue North0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
3001 June Avenue North0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
2937 June Avenue North0.35 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
2925 June Avenue North0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
2913 June Avenue North0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
PIN 053-1702924210021
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1807 Zephyr Place0.15 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1825 Glenwood Parkway0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1821 Glenwood Parkway0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1801 Zephyr Place0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1700 York Avenue North0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1696 York Avenue North0.19 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1628 York Avenue North0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1712 York Avenue North0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
PIN 053-1702924340001
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
4408 Golden Valley Road1.06 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1305 Angelo Drive0.57 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
PIN 053-1802924420036
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1505 Island Drive1.41 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1640 Noble Drive0.94 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
4108 Poplar Drive0.11 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
521 Indiana Avenue North0.12 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
502 Ardmore Drive0.12 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
1803 Hampshire Lane0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
6830 Olympia Street0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
6933 Olympia Street0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
6701 Plymouth Avenue North0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
4253 Glenwood Avenue0.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
417 Westwood Drive South0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
79 Maddaus Lane0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
4102 Wayzata Boulevard0.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
PIN 053-3002924220011
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
5101 Colonial Drive0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
1410 Alpine Pass0.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
1408 Alpine Pass0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
PIN 053-3011821110083
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
8505 Plymouth Avenue North0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
6300 Golden Valley Road0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1120 Greenway Pass0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1110 Greenway Pass0.29 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
7320 Harold Avenue0.5 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
7310 Harold Avenue0.44 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
PIN 053-3211821420015
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
6895 Harold Avenue0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
6885 Harold Avenue0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
6875 Harold Avenue0.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
226 Paisley Lane0.35 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)
5509 Lindsay Street0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1121 Lilac Drive North0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
1100 Douglas Drive North0.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
5804 Olson Memorial Highway0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Robbinsdale Public Schools (ISD 281)
217 Paisley Lane0.63 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Hopkins Public Schools (ISD 270)