Greenwood — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Greenwood
- 9
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.23 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.33 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 0.71 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Greenwood
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 9 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5230 Manor Road | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 5270 Manor Road | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 0.25 acresPIN 053-2611723240022 | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 4905 Meadville Street | 0.53 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 4900 Meadville Street | 0.63 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 0.57 acresPIN 053-2611723310009 | 0.57 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 21890 Byron Circle | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 21045 Oak Lane | 0.71 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
| 20880 Excelsior Boulevard | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: Minnetonka Public Schools (ISD 276)
5230 Manor Road0.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
5270 Manor Road0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
PIN 053-2611723240022
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! Mapped
4905 Meadville Street0.53 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
4900 Meadville Street0.63 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! Mapped
PIN 053-2611723310009
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
21890 Byron Circle0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
21045 Oak Lane0.71 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped
20880 Excelsior Boulevard0.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mapped