Jordan — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Jordan
- 144
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.20 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 47.92 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Jordan
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
Sites 1–100 of 144
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0.58 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.77 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 313 1st Street East | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 308 4th Street East | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 407 1st Street West | 0.1 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 201 East Street | 0.46 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 2.76 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 551 Creek Lane North | 1.06 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.19 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.19 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.19 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 214 Jennifer Lane | 0.21 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.98 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 0 | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 240 Liberty Lane | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 201 Maple Lane | 0.82 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 201 Lydia Road | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1120 Stonebridge Path | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 239 Maple Lane | 0.39 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1030 Mallard Avenue | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 944 Stone Creek Drive | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 936 Stone Creek Drive | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 928 Stone Creek Drive | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 920 Stone Creek Drive | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 912 Stone Creek Drive | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 921 Stone Creek Drive | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 913 Stone Creek Drive | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 905 Stone Creek Drive | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1279 Highland Lane | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1275 Highland Lane | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1271 Highland Lane | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 945 Huntington Way | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 943 Huntington Way | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 941 Huntington Way | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1071 Shoreview Drive | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1077 Shoreview Drive | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1089 Shoreview Drive | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 709 Stone Arch Way | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1282 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1278 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1270 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 709 Highland Circle | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 711 Highland Circle | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 713 Highland Circle | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 715 Highland Circle | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 712 Highland Circle | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1273 Edge Way | 0.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1276 Edge Way | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1233 Edge Circle | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1217 Edge Circle | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1213 Edge Circle | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1209 Edge Circle | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1205 Edge Circle | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1201 Edge Circle | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1200 Edge Circle | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1204 Edge Circle | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1208 Edge Circle | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1212 Edge Circle | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1220 Edge Circle | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1299 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1303 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1307 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1311 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1315 Beaumont Boulevard | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 713 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 717 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 721 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 725 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 729 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 733 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1323 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1319 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1315 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1311 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1307 Highland Lane | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 732 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.21 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 730 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 726 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 722 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 718 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 714 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1332 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1328 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1324 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1320 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1316 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1312 Highland Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 1308 Highland Lane | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 801 Sandy Drive | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 805 Sandy Drive | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 800 Sandy Drive | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 804 Sandy Drive | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
| 734 Prospect Pointe Road | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717) |
Every site on this page — Wetland: Not mapped · Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: Jordan Public Schools (ISD 717)
00.58 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.77 ac
Flood ! Concern
313 1st Street East0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
308 4th Street East0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
407 1st Street West0.1 ac
Flood ! Concern
201 East Street0.46 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
02.76 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
551 Creek Lane North1.06 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.19 ac
Flood ! Concern
00.19 ac
Flood ! Concern
00.19 ac
Flood ! Concern
00.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
214 Jennifer Lane0.21 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.22 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.17 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.98 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
00.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
240 Liberty Lane0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
201 Maple Lane0.82 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
201 Lydia Road0.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1120 Stonebridge Path0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
239 Maple Lane0.39 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1030 Mallard Avenue0.22 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
944 Stone Creek Drive0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
936 Stone Creek Drive0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
928 Stone Creek Drive0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
920 Stone Creek Drive0.15 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
912 Stone Creek Drive0.15 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
921 Stone Creek Drive0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
913 Stone Creek Drive0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
905 Stone Creek Drive0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1279 Highland Lane0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1275 Highland Lane0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1271 Highland Lane0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
945 Huntington Way0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
943 Huntington Way0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
941 Huntington Way0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1071 Shoreview Drive0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1077 Shoreview Drive0.17 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1089 Shoreview Drive0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
709 Stone Arch Way0.17 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1282 Beaumont Boulevard0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1278 Beaumont Boulevard0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1270 Beaumont Boulevard0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
709 Highland Circle0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
711 Highland Circle0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
713 Highland Circle0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
715 Highland Circle0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
712 Highland Circle0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1273 Edge Way0.19 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1276 Edge Way0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1233 Edge Circle0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1217 Edge Circle0.17 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1213 Edge Circle0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1209 Edge Circle0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1205 Edge Circle0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1201 Edge Circle0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1200 Edge Circle0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1204 Edge Circle0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1208 Edge Circle0.15 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1212 Edge Circle0.17 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1220 Edge Circle0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1299 Beaumont Boulevard0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1303 Beaumont Boulevard0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1307 Beaumont Boulevard0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1311 Beaumont Boulevard0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1315 Beaumont Boulevard0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
713 Prospect Pointe Road0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
717 Prospect Pointe Road0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
721 Prospect Pointe Road0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
725 Prospect Pointe Road0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
729 Prospect Pointe Road0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
733 Prospect Pointe Road0.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1323 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1319 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1315 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1311 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1307 Highland Lane0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
732 Prospect Pointe Road0.21 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
730 Prospect Pointe Road0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
726 Prospect Pointe Road0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
722 Prospect Pointe Road0.19 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
718 Prospect Pointe Road0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
714 Prospect Pointe Road0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1332 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1328 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1324 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1320 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1316 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1312 Highland Lane0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
1308 Highland Lane0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
801 Sandy Drive0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
805 Sandy Drive0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
800 Sandy Drive0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
804 Sandy Drive0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA
734 Prospect Pointe Road0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHA