Little Canada — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Little Canada
- 27
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.37 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 16.29 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Little Canada
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 27 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 Walter Std | 2.44 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Beam Avenue | 1.52 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Labore Road | 16.29 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Allen Avenue | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 545 Allen Avenue | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 3014 Vanderbie Street | 0.66 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 3075 Edgerton Street | 0.73 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Labore Road | 0.66 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2711 Lakeview Court | 0.23 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2695 Lakeview Court | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2691 Lakeview Court | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2683 Lakeview Court | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2690 Lakeview Court | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Yorkton Ridge | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Yorkton Ridge | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Centerville Road | 0.41 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 County Road C East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Mcmenemy Street | 0.39 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Viking Drive East | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 550 Sunrise Drive | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Reidmond Avenue | 0.53 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Greenbrier Circle | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Reidmond Avenue | 0.46 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0.45 acresPIN 123-313022310008 | 0.45 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Twin Lake Boulevard | 0.37 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Twin Lake Boulevard | 0.71 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 5.97 acresPIN 123-313022440018 | 5.97 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA)
0 Walter Std2.44 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Beam Avenue1.52 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Labore Road16.29 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Allen Avenue0.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
545 Allen Avenue0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
3014 Vanderbie Street0.66 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
3075 Edgerton Street0.73 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Labore Road0.66 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2711 Lakeview Court0.23 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2695 Lakeview Court0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2691 Lakeview Court0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2683 Lakeview Court0.34 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2690 Lakeview Court0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Yorkton Ridge0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Yorkton Ridge0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Centerville Road0.41 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 County Road C East0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Mcmenemy Street0.39 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Viking Drive East0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
550 Sunrise Drive0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Reidmond Avenue0.53 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Greenbrier Circle0.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Reidmond Avenue0.46 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
PIN 123-313022310008
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Twin Lake Boulevard0.37 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Twin Lake Boulevard0.71 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
PIN 123-313022440018
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)