New Brighton — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in New Brighton
- 19
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.22 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.36 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 1.46 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in New Brighton
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 19 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 18th Street Northwest | 0.36 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Rice Creek Road | 0.51 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 20th Avenue North | 0.5 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 2649 15th Street Northwest | 1.09 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 1050 27th Avenue Northwest | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 15th Avenue Northwest | 1.07 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 14th Avenue Northwest | 0.39 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 13th Street Northwest | 1.46 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 1227 13th Street Northwest | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 1258 12th Avenue Northwest | 0.38 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0.33 acresPIN 123-293023210008 | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 12th Avenue Northwest | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 1st Street Northwest | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3139 Seminary Drive | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3129 Seminary Drive | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3049 Seminary Drive | 0.36 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Patton Road | 0.47 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 20th Avenue Southwest | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools (ISD 282) |
| 136 New Brighton Road | 0.36 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA)
0 18th Street Northwest0.36 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Rice Creek Road0.51 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 20th Avenue North0.5 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
2649 15th Street Northwest1.09 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
1050 27th Avenue Northwest0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 15th Avenue Northwest1.07 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 14th Avenue Northwest0.39 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 13th Street Northwest1.46 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
1227 13th Street Northwest0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
1258 12th Avenue Northwest0.38 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
PIN 123-293023210008
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 12th Avenue Northwest0.22 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 1st Street Northwest0.22 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3139 Seminary Drive0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3129 Seminary Drive0.35 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3049 Seminary Drive0.36 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Patton Road0.47 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 20th Avenue Southwest0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools (ISD 282)
136 New Brighton Road0.36 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)