New Germany — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in New Germany
- 60
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.14 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 1.03 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 74.74 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in New Germany
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 60 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 acresPIN 019-550042300 | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 601 State Avenue South | 19.94 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 15.62 acresPIN 019-550043120 | 15.62 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 0 Camden Avenue South | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 53.51 acresPIN 019-550052210 | 53.51 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 24.98 acresPIN 019-550052220 | 24.98 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 0.23 acresPIN 019-550052400 | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 74.74 acresPIN 019-550052500 | 74.74 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 17345 62nd Street | 9.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 6280 Hilda Avenue North | 7.52 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 722 Black Forest Road | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 707 Black Forest Road | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 717 Black Forest Road | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 719 Black Forest Road | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 390 Camden Avenue South | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 855 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.93 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 853 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.59 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 851 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 849 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 847 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 845 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 843 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 841 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 839 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 837 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 835 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 833 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 831 Trophy Lake Drive | 0.99 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 829 Trophy Lake Drive | 0.82 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 824 Beach Ball Lane | 0.91 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 826 Beach Ball Lane | 1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 828 Beach Ball Lane | 0.92 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 830 Beach Ball Lane | 0.91 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 832 Beach Ball Lane | 0.85 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 819 Beach Ball Lane | 1.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 821 Beach Ball Lane | 0.99 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 823 Beach Ball Lane | 0.91 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 825 Beach Ball Lane | 0.89 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 827 Beach Ball Lane | 0.83 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 822 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.02 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 820 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 818 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.01 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 816 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.08 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 814 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 812 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 810 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.07 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 804 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.04 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 802 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 800 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 817 Trophy Lake Drive | 0.99 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 815 Trophy Lake Drive | 1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 813 Trophy Lake Drive | 1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 811 Trophy Lake Drive | 1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 809 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.03 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 807 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 806 Fishermans Court | 0.52 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 808 Fishermans Court | 0.61 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 803 Fishermans Court | 0.7 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 805 Fishermans Court | 0.58 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 801 Trophy Lake Drive | 1.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
Every site on this page — Flood: ✓ Outside SFHA · Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110)
PIN 019-550042300
Wetland Not mapped
601 State Avenue South19.94 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
PIN 019-550043120
Wetland ! Mapped
0 Camden Avenue South0.2 ac
Wetland Not mapped
PIN 019-550052210
Wetland ! Mapped
PIN 019-550052220
Wetland Not mapped
PIN 019-550052400
Wetland Not mapped
PIN 019-550052500
Wetland ! Mapped
17345 62nd Street9.12 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
6280 Hilda Avenue North7.52 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
722 Black Forest Road0.25 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
707 Black Forest Road0.27 ac
Wetland Not mapped
717 Black Forest Road0.34 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
719 Black Forest Road0.33 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
390 Camden Avenue South0.31 ac
Wetland Not mapped
855 Trophy Lake Drive1.93 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
853 Trophy Lake Drive1.59 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
851 Trophy Lake Drive1.2 ac
Wetland Not mapped
849 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
847 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
845 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
843 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
841 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
839 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
837 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
835 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
833 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
831 Trophy Lake Drive0.99 ac
Wetland Not mapped
829 Trophy Lake Drive0.82 ac
Wetland Not mapped
824 Beach Ball Lane0.91 ac
Wetland Not mapped
Wetland Not mapped
828 Beach Ball Lane0.92 ac
Wetland Not mapped
830 Beach Ball Lane0.91 ac
Wetland Not mapped
832 Beach Ball Lane0.85 ac
Wetland Not mapped
819 Beach Ball Lane1.1 ac
Wetland Not mapped
821 Beach Ball Lane0.99 ac
Wetland Not mapped
823 Beach Ball Lane0.91 ac
Wetland Not mapped
825 Beach Ball Lane0.89 ac
Wetland Not mapped
827 Beach Ball Lane0.83 ac
Wetland Not mapped
822 Trophy Lake Drive1.02 ac
Wetland Not mapped
820 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
818 Trophy Lake Drive1.01 ac
Wetland Not mapped
816 Trophy Lake Drive1.08 ac
Wetland Not mapped
814 Trophy Lake Drive1.14 ac
Wetland Not mapped
812 Trophy Lake Drive1.15 ac
Wetland Not mapped
810 Trophy Lake Drive1.07 ac
Wetland Not mapped
804 Trophy Lake Drive1.04 ac
Wetland Not mapped
802 Trophy Lake Drive1.11 ac
Wetland Not mapped
800 Trophy Lake Drive1.19 ac
Wetland Not mapped
817 Trophy Lake Drive0.99 ac
Wetland Not mapped
Wetland Not mapped
Wetland Not mapped
Wetland Not mapped
809 Trophy Lake Drive1.03 ac
Wetland Not mapped
807 Trophy Lake Drive1.23 ac
Wetland Not mapped
806 Fishermans Court0.52 ac
Wetland Not mapped
808 Fishermans Court0.61 ac
Wetland Not mapped
803 Fishermans Court0.7 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
805 Fishermans Court0.58 ac
Wetland Not mapped
801 Trophy Lake Drive1.33 ac
Wetland ! Mapped