New Prague — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in New Prague
- 23
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.31 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 8.45 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in New Prague
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 23 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.17 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.35 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 105 Pershing Avenue North | 0.18 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 1203 Cherrywood Drive Northeast | 0.11 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.31 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 1213 Cherrywood Drive Northeast | 0.3 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.21 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 1002 Lexington Avenue North | 0.27 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.1 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 1508 English Avenue Northwest | 0.22 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 321 Art Street Northwest | 0.25 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 1209 Grant Avenue Northwest | 0.41 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.58 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.23 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 703 7th Street Northeast | 0.31 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 800 Lexington Avenue North | 0.98 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.49 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 1.47 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 8.45 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 0.11 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 0 | 1.13 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
| 331 Main Street West | 0.42 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721) |
Every site on this page — Flood: ! Concern · Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: New Prague Area Schools (ISD 721)
01 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
00.17 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.35 ac
Wetland Not mapped
105 Pershing Avenue North0.18 ac
Wetland Not mapped
1203 Cherrywood Drive Northeast0.11 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.31 ac
Wetland Not mapped
1213 Cherrywood Drive Northeast0.3 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.21 ac
Wetland Not mapped
1002 Lexington Avenue North0.27 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.1 ac
Wetland Not mapped
1508 English Avenue Northwest0.22 ac
Wetland Not mapped
321 Art Street Northwest0.25 ac
Wetland Not mapped
1209 Grant Avenue Northwest0.41 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.58 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.23 ac
Wetland Not mapped
703 7th Street Northeast0.31 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
800 Lexington Avenue North0.98 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
00.49 ac
Wetland Not mapped
01.47 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
08.45 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
00.11 ac
Wetland Not mapped
01.13 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
331 Main Street West0.42 ac
Wetland Not mapped