Saint Bonifacius — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Saint Bonifacius
- 11
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.47 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 41.82 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Saint Bonifacius
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 11 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3706 Pauly Farm Circle | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 3708 Pauly Farm Circle | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 3908 Main Street | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 8644 Wildwood Avenue | 2.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 8659 Woodland Curve | 0.48 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 0.1 acresPIN 053-2911724340037 | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 8870 Hillview Drive | 41.82 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 4101 Maplewood Road | 0.47 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 0.49 acresPIN 053-3211724210015 | 0.49 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 4004 Centennial Avenue | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
| 4027 Oakland Street | 0.62 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110) |
Every site on this page — Flood: ✓ Outside SFHA · Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: Waconia Public Schools (ISD 110)
3706 Pauly Farm Circle0.34 ac
Wetland Not mapped
3708 Pauly Farm Circle0.35 ac
Wetland Not mapped
3908 Main Street0.25 ac
Wetland Not mapped
8644 Wildwood Avenue2.33 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
8659 Woodland Curve0.48 ac
Wetland Not mapped
PIN 053-2911724340037
Wetland Not mapped
8870 Hillview Drive41.82 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
4101 Maplewood Road0.47 ac
Wetland Not mapped
PIN 053-3211724210015
Wetland Not mapped
4004 Centennial Avenue0.35 ac
Wetland Not mapped
4027 Oakland Street0.62 ac
Wetland ! Mapped