Saint Paul — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Saint Paul
- 715
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.13 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 2.89 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Saint Paul
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
Sites 1–100 of 715
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 Maiden Lane | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 321 Irvine Avenue | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Irvine Avenue | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Holly Avenue | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Western Avenue North | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Goodrich Avenue | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Oakland Avenue | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Crocus Hill | 0.67 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 428 Banfil Street | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 430 Banfil Street | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 437 Goodhue Street | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 83 Douglas Street | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Banfil Street | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 132 Western Avenue South | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 176 Goodrich Avenue | 0.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Banfil Street | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 155 Ruth Street North | 0.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 698 Marshall Avenue | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 826 Dayton Avenue | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 772 Dayton Avenue | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 766 Hague Avenue | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 628 Portland Avenue | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 909 Dayton Avenue | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 869 Selby Avenue | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 1009 Dayton Avenue | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Laurel Avenue | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 1720 Burns Avenue | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Miller Crest Lane | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Upper Afton Terrace | 0.71 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Miller Crest Lane | 0.47 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 A Street | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Selby Avenue | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 1532 Lincoln Avenue | 0.21 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| Burns Avenue | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 213 Earl Street | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 236 Clermont Street | 0.21 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 18 Bates Avenue | 0.4 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 1717 Ashland Avenue | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Snelling Avenue North | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 1904 Princeton Avenue | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Hall Lane | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 93 Otis Lane | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 110 Mississippi River Boulevard North | 0.41 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 104 Mississippi River Boulevard North | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 98 Mississippi River Boulevard North | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 226 Ryan Avenue | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 304 Ryan Avenue | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 164 Robie Street West | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 George Street West | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 78 George Street West | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Robie Street West | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 363 King Street West | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 317 Baker Street West | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 678 Orleans Street | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 667 Smith Avenue South | 0.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Cherokee Avenue | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 421 Curtice Street West | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Delaware Avenue | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Bidwell Street East | 0.69 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Avenue | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 326 Robie Street East | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Baker Street East | 0.6 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Isabel Street East | 0.61 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Delos Street East | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 46 Stevens Street East | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 King Street East | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 614 Oakdale Avenue | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 173 Prescott Street | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Mount Hope Drive | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Oakdale Avenue | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 141 Page Street East | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 76 Baker Street East | 0.52 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Livingston Avenue | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 775 Robert Street South | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 163 Belvidere Street East | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 838 Robert Street South | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Curtice Street East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Curtice Street East | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 367 Curtice Street East | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 282 Baker Street East | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Sidney Street East | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 345 Sidney Street East | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 253 Curtice Street East | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Belvidere Street East | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 431 Belvidere Street East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 0 Winona Street East | 0.21 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 435 Belvidere Street East | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 276 Mississippi River Boulevard South | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 2108 Jefferson Avenue | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 507 Cleveland Avenue South | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
| 492 Curtice Street East | 0.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625) |
Every site on this page — Flood: ✓ Outside SFHA · Wetland: Not mapped · Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: Saint Paul Public Schools (ISD 625)
0 Maiden Lane0.2 ac
321 Irvine Avenue0.22 ac
0 Irvine Avenue0.17 ac
0 Holly Avenue0.13 ac
0 Western Avenue North0.11 ac
0 Goodrich Avenue0.11 ac
0 Oakland Avenue0.18 ac
0 Crocus Hill0.67 ac
428 Banfil Street0.11 ac
430 Banfil Street0.11 ac
437 Goodhue Street0.15 ac
83 Douglas Street0.23 ac
0 Banfil Street0.1 ac
132 Western Avenue South0.14 ac
176 Goodrich Avenue0.19 ac
0 Banfil Street0.1 ac
155 Ruth Street North0.19 ac
698 Marshall Avenue0.15 ac
826 Dayton Avenue0.11 ac
772 Dayton Avenue0.11 ac
766 Hague Avenue0.11 ac
628 Portland Avenue0.17 ac
909 Dayton Avenue0.14 ac
869 Selby Avenue0.12 ac
1009 Dayton Avenue0.14 ac
0 Laurel Avenue0.14 ac
1720 Burns Avenue0.22 ac
0 Miller Crest Lane0.27 ac
0 Upper Afton Terrace0.71 ac
0 Miller Crest Lane0.47 ac
0 A Street0.34 ac
0 Selby Avenue0.1 ac
1532 Lincoln Avenue0.21 ac
Burns Avenue0.15 ac
213 Earl Street0.11 ac
236 Clermont Street0.21 ac
18 Bates Avenue0.4 ac
1717 Ashland Avenue0.14 ac
0 Snelling Avenue North0.11 ac
1904 Princeton Avenue0.14 ac
0 Hall Lane0.18 ac
93 Otis Lane0.28 ac
226 Ryan Avenue0.12 ac
304 Ryan Avenue0.18 ac
164 Robie Street West0.12 ac
0 George Street West0.17 ac
78 George Street West0.11 ac
0 Robie Street West0.16 ac
363 King Street West0.17 ac
317 Baker Street West0.17 ac
678 Orleans Street0.14 ac
667 Smith Avenue South0.19 ac
0 Cherokee Avenue0.18 ac
421 Curtice Street West0.23 ac
0 Delaware Avenue0.13 ac
0 Bidwell Street East0.69 ac
0 Winona Avenue0.11 ac
326 Robie Street East0.13 ac
0 Baker Street East0.6 ac
0 Isabel Street East0.61 ac
0 Delos Street East0.34 ac
46 Stevens Street East0.14 ac
0 King Street East0.11 ac
614 Oakdale Avenue0.22 ac
173 Prescott Street0.12 ac
0 Mount Hope Drive0.13 ac
0 Oakdale Avenue0.11 ac
141 Page Street East0.11 ac
76 Baker Street East0.52 ac
0 Livingston Avenue0.16 ac
775 Robert Street South0.17 ac
163 Belvidere Street East0.12 ac
838 Robert Street South0.1 ac
0 Winona Street East0.2 ac
0 Curtice Street East0.1 ac
0 Curtice Street East0.12 ac
367 Curtice Street East0.11 ac
282 Baker Street East0.15 ac
0 Sidney Street East0.25 ac
345 Sidney Street East0.12 ac
253 Curtice Street East0.12 ac
0 Belvidere Street East0.11 ac
0 Winona Street East0.11 ac
0 Winona Street East0.1 ac
0 Winona Street East0.1 ac
0 Winona Street East0.1 ac
0 Winona Street East0.11 ac
0 Winona Street East0.11 ac
0 Winona Street East0.1 ac
0 Winona Street East0.1 ac
0 Winona Street East0.21 ac
435 Belvidere Street East0.15 ac
2108 Jefferson Avenue0.11 ac
492 Curtice Street East0.17 ac