Shakopee sites — page 8 of 8
Sites 701–731
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0.8 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 0.95 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 5.63 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 3960 Eagle Creek Boulevard | 16.75 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 3690 Eagle Creek Boulevard | 14.9 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 9.61 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 30.52 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 91.36 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 15.73 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 22.57 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 12.37 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 13.02 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 1.19 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 9.65 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 6.51 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 2.94 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 3475 Marschall Road | 26.67 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 0.81 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 0.39 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 2117 Bridge Crossing | 35.17 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 988 County Road 14 | 154.73 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 38.52 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 3891 County Road 79 | 39.04 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 35.85 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 0 | 38.43 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 3509 Marschall Road | 3.69 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 2103 Bridge Crossing | 10.01 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
| 3876 Marschall Road | 9.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720) |
Every site on this page — Flood: ✓ Outside SFHA · Sewer: Planned (MUSA) · School district: Shakopee Public Schools (ISD 720)
00.8 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.95 ac
Wetland Not mapped
05.63 ac
Wetland Not mapped
3960 Eagle Creek Boulevard16.75 ac
Wetland Not mapped
3690 Eagle Creek Boulevard14.9 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.1 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.12 ac
Wetland Not mapped
00.1 ac
Wetland Not mapped
09.61 ac
Wetland Not mapped
030.52 ac
Wetland Not mapped
091.36 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
015.73 ac
Wetland Not mapped
022.57 ac
Wetland Not mapped
012.37 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
013.02 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
01.19 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
09.65 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
06.51 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
02.94 ac
Wetland Not mapped
3475 Marschall Road26.67 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
00.81 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
00.39 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
2117 Bridge Crossing35.17 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
988 County Road 14154.73 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
038.52 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
3891 County Road 7939.04 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
035.85 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
038.43 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
3509 Marschall Road3.69 ac
Wetland Not mapped
2103 Bridge Crossing10.01 ac
Wetland ! Mapped
3876 Marschall Road9.34 ac
Wetland Not mapped