Shoreview — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Shoreview
- 65
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.36 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 6.07 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Shoreview
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 65 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 County Road J West | 3.03 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 5920 Hodgson Road | 0.41 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Elaine Avenue | 0.88 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Heather Ridge Drive | 0.56 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Heather Ridge Drive | 0.83 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Turtle Lake Road | 2.65 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Buffalo Lane | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Buffalo Lane | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Carlson Road | 0.68 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Lexington Avenue North | 0.7 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Lake Avenue | 0.2 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 5436 Lake Avenue | 0.23 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 5420 Lexington Avenue North | 0.51 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Hodgeson Road | 1.08 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Hodgson Road | 0.35 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Larson Road | 0.6 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Tanglewood Drive | 0.42 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Tanglewood Drive | 3.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 530 Harbor Court | 0.84 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 536 Harbor Court | 0.69 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 540 Harbor Court | 0.66 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 544 Harbor Court | 1.01 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 548 Harbor Court | 1.03 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 551 Harbor Court | 0.68 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 555 Harbor Court | 0.55 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 559 Harbor Court | 0.58 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 567 Harbor Court | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 571 Harbor Court | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 575 Harbor Court | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 579 Harbor Court | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 583 Harbor Court | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 588 Harbor Court | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 596 Harbor Court | 0.36 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 595 Harbor Court | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 591 Harbor Court | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 556 Harbor Court | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 552 Harbor Court | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Harbor Place Drive | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| Snail Lake Road | 0.36 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 4259 Snail Lake Boulevard | 0.24 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3961 Virginia Avenue | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Highway 694 | 4.66 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Victoria Street North | 0.92 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3500 Victoria Street North | 0.55 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 County Road E West | 1.55 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Tiller Lane | 0.35 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Arbogast Street | 0.21 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Arbogast Street | 0.29 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Arbogast Street | 0.34 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Emmert Street | 1.92 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Owasso Boulevard West | 0.42 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Emmert Street | 0.67 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| Victoria Street | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 3163 Christopher Lane | 0.43 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Owasso Boulevard West | 1.02 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 County Road E East | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 County Road E East | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Grand Avenue | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Grand Avenue | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Grand Avenue | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Owasso Boulevard North | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 West Shore Court | 6.07 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3248 Owasso Hgts Road | 0.43 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Owasso Boulevard North | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 235 Owasso Boulevard North | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA)
306 County Road J West3.03 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
5920 Hodgson Road0.41 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Elaine Avenue0.88 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Heather Ridge Drive0.56 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Heather Ridge Drive0.83 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Turtle Lake Road2.65 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Buffalo Lane0.35 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Buffalo Lane0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Carlson Road0.68 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Lexington Avenue North0.7 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Lake Avenue0.2 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
5436 Lake Avenue0.23 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
5420 Lexington Avenue North0.51 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Hodgeson Road1.08 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Hodgson Road0.35 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Larson Road0.6 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Tanglewood Drive0.42 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Tanglewood Drive3.12 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
530 Harbor Court0.84 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
536 Harbor Court0.69 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
540 Harbor Court0.66 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
544 Harbor Court1.01 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
548 Harbor Court1.03 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
551 Harbor Court0.68 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
555 Harbor Court0.55 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
559 Harbor Court0.58 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
567 Harbor Court0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
571 Harbor Court0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
575 Harbor Court0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
579 Harbor Court0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
583 Harbor Court0.34 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
588 Harbor Court0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
596 Harbor Court0.36 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
595 Harbor Court0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
591 Harbor Court0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
556 Harbor Court0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
552 Harbor Court0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Harbor Place Drive0.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
Snail Lake Road0.36 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
4259 Snail Lake Boulevard0.24 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3961 Virginia Avenue0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Highway 6944.66 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Victoria Street North0.92 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3500 Victoria Street North0.55 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 County Road E West1.55 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Tiller Lane0.35 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Arbogast Street0.21 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Arbogast Street0.29 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Arbogast Street0.34 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Emmert Street1.92 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Owasso Boulevard West0.42 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Emmert Street0.67 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
Victoria Street0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
3163 Christopher Lane0.43 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Owasso Boulevard West1.02 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 County Road E East0.22 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 County Road E East0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Grand Avenue0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Grand Avenue0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Grand Avenue0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Owasso Boulevard North0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 West Shore Court6.07 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3248 Owasso Hgts Road0.43 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Owasso Boulevard North0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
235 Owasso Boulevard North0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)