Vadnais Heights — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Vadnais Heights
- 39
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.33 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 7.81 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Vadnais Heights
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 39 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 Rice Street | 0.4 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 342 Lily Pond Lane | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Morningside Place | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Wood Duck Drive | 0.36 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Evergreen Drive | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Evergreen Drive | 0.36 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 County Road F East | 5.02 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3740 Centerville Road | 2.76 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3970 Stockdale Drive | 2 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3857 Stockdale Drive | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Elmwood Street | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3887 Tessier Trail | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3885 Tessier Trail | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 382 Tessier Court | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 374 Tessier Court | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 362 Tessier Court | 0.28 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3914 Mcmenemy Street | 0.37 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 381 Tessier Court | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 391 Tessier Court | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 409 Tessier Court | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Fisher Circle | 0.37 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3770 Edgerton Street | 0.79 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Koehler Road | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Koehler Road | 5.39 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Koehler Road | 7.81 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Twin Lake Court | 0.2 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3559 Centerville Road | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Searle Court | 0.71 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Centerville Road | 3.7 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Centerville Road | 0.38 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Centerville Road | 0.67 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Edgerton Street | 2.77 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Centerville Road | 2.09 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 0 Vadnais Lake Drive | 0.15 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 436 Collova Drive | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 439 Mario Drive | 0.22 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3182 Centerville Road | 0.7 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 520 Vadnais Road | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
| 3354 Edgerton Street | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA)
0 Rice Street0.4 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
342 Lily Pond Lane0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Morningside Place0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Wood Duck Drive0.36 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Evergreen Drive0.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Evergreen Drive0.36 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 County Road F East5.02 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3740 Centerville Road2.76 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3857 Stockdale Drive0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Elmwood Street0.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3887 Tessier Trail0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3885 Tessier Trail0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
382 Tessier Court0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
374 Tessier Court0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
362 Tessier Court0.28 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3914 Mcmenemy Street0.37 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
381 Tessier Court0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
391 Tessier Court0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
409 Tessier Court0.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Fisher Circle0.37 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3770 Edgerton Street0.79 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Koehler Road0.34 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Koehler Road5.39 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Koehler Road7.81 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Twin Lake Court0.2 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3559 Centerville Road0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Searle Court0.71 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Centerville Road3.7 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Centerville Road0.38 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Centerville Road0.67 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Edgerton Street2.77 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Centerville Road2.09 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
0 Vadnais Lake Drive0.15 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
436 Collova Drive0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
439 Mario Drive0.22 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3182 Centerville Road0.7 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
520 Vadnais Road0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)
3354 Edgerton Street0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district White Bear Lake School District (ISD 624)