Roseville — potential building sites
Inventory at a glance
- Candidate sites in Roseville
- 74
- Smallest lot
- roughly 0.10 ac
- Median lot
- roughly 0.33 ac
- Largest lot
- roughly 1.53 ac
Each site carries sourced signals — flood (FEMA), wetland (NWI), public waters (DNR), sewer service (MUSA), and school district (MDE) — all preliminary, not determinations.
Build in Roseville
Tell us about your build and we’ll match you with vetted, license-checked Twin Cities builders (directory as of 2026-07-25).
All 74 sites
Market status for every site below: Potential build site — identified from county GIS
| Address / PIN | Acres | Flood | Wetland | Sewer | School district |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 Rice Street | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Owasso Lane East | 0.74 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 421 South Owasso Boulevard West | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 595 Heinel Drive | 0.6 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Lakeview Avenue | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2802 Lakeview Avenue | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2880 Victoria Street North | 0.57 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2870 Victoria Street North | 0.41 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2860 Victoria Street North | 0.41 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2850 Victoria Street North | 0.48 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2840 Victoria Street North | 0.44 | ! Concern | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2809 Victoria Street North | 0.46 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Aglen Avenue | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2884 West Owasso Boulevard | 1.47 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Hamline Avenue North | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Ridgewood Road | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Asbury Street | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Ridgewood Road | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 1661 Stanbridge Avenue | 0.37 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Mildred Drive | 0.59 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Fairview Avenue North | 0.32 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 1801 Centennial Drive | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 1803 Centennial Drive | 0.16 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3040 Old Highway 8 | 0.62 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 Old Highway 8 | 0.39 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 0 County Road C2 West | 0.87 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 3253 Old Highway 8 | 1.51 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621) |
| 2185 Eustis Street | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2167 Eustis Street | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 St Stephen Street | 0.4 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 St Croix Street | 0.95 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2380 Laurie Court | 0.48 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2180 Eustis Street | 0.74 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2407 Laurie Court | 0.26 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2260 Marion Road | 0.43 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2111 County Road B West | 0.5 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2270 Acorn Road | 0.46 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Fry Street | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Fry Street | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Fry Street | 0.13 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Snelling Avenue North | 0.34 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Snelling Curve | 1.53 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Pascal Street North | 0.25 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 1554 Sextant Avenue West | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 899 County Road B West | 0.23 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Grandview Avenue West | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Grandview Avenue West | 0.27 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Burke Avenue West | 0.31 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 615 Roselawn Avenue West | 1.38 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Roselawn Avenue West | 0.53 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Wagner Street | 0.24 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 1801 Western Avenue North | 0.44 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 South Mccarrons Boulevard | 0.62 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 South Mccarrons Boulevard | 1.16 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 South Mccarrons Boulevard | 1.13 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 South Mccarrons Boulevard | 1.11 | ! Concern | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 346 South Mccarrons Boulevard | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 229 Mccarrons Place West | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 221 Mccarrons Place West | 0.1 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 213 Mccarrons Place West | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 205 Mccarrons Place | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 226 Mccarrons Place West | 0.14 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 222 Mccarrons Place West | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 218 Mccarrons Place West | 0.11 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 888 County Road B West | 0.29 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 1759 Dale Street North | 0.21 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Ryan Avenue West | 0.18 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Roselawn Avenue West | 0.12 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 1953 Lexington Avenue North | 1.04 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 1836 Hamline Avenue North | 0.49 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Ryan Avenue West | 0.3 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 2050 Eldridge Avenue West | 0.38 | ✓ Outside SFHA | Not mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Rosewood Lane North | 0.33 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
| 0 Lake Street | 0.15 | ✓ Outside SFHA | ! Mapped | Planned (MUSA) | Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623) |
Every site on this page — Sewer: Planned (MUSA)
0 Rice Street0.11 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Owasso Lane East0.74 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
421 South Owasso Boulevard West0.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
595 Heinel Drive0.6 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Lakeview Avenue0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2802 Lakeview Avenue0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2880 Victoria Street North0.57 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2870 Victoria Street North0.41 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2860 Victoria Street North0.41 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2850 Victoria Street North0.48 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2840 Victoria Street North0.44 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2809 Victoria Street North0.46 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Aglen Avenue0.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2884 West Owasso Boulevard1.47 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Hamline Avenue North0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Ridgewood Road0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Asbury Street0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Ridgewood Road0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
1661 Stanbridge Avenue0.37 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Mildred Drive0.59 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Fairview Avenue North0.32 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
1801 Centennial Drive0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
1803 Centennial Drive0.16 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3040 Old Highway 80.62 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 Old Highway 80.39 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
0 County Road C2 West0.87 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
3253 Old Highway 81.51 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Mounds View Public Schools (ISD 621)
2185 Eustis Street0.34 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2167 Eustis Street0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 St Stephen Street0.4 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 St Croix Street0.95 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2380 Laurie Court0.48 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2180 Eustis Street0.74 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2407 Laurie Court0.26 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2260 Marion Road0.43 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2111 County Road B West0.5 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2270 Acorn Road0.46 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Fry Street0.11 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Fry Street0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Fry Street0.13 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Snelling Avenue North0.34 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Snelling Curve1.53 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Pascal Street North0.25 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
1554 Sextant Avenue West0.12 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
899 County Road B West0.23 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Grandview Avenue West0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Grandview Avenue West0.27 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Burke Avenue West0.31 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
615 Roselawn Avenue West1.38 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Roselawn Avenue West0.53 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Wagner Street0.24 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
1801 Western Avenue North0.44 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 South Mccarrons Boulevard0.62 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 South Mccarrons Boulevard1.16 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 South Mccarrons Boulevard1.13 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 South Mccarrons Boulevard1.11 ac
Flood ! ConcernWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
346 South Mccarrons Boulevard0.15 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
229 Mccarrons Place West0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
221 Mccarrons Place West0.1 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
213 Mccarrons Place West0.11 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
205 Mccarrons Place0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
226 Mccarrons Place West0.14 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
222 Mccarrons Place West0.12 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
218 Mccarrons Place West0.11 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
888 County Road B West0.29 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
1759 Dale Street North0.21 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Ryan Avenue West0.18 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Roselawn Avenue West0.12 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
1953 Lexington Avenue North1.04 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
1836 Hamline Avenue North0.49 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Ryan Avenue West0.3 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
2050 Eldridge Avenue West0.38 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland Not mappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Rosewood Lane North0.33 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)
0 Lake Street0.15 ac
Flood ✓ Outside SFHAWetland ! MappedSchool district Roseville Public Schools (ISD 623)